171 Yishun Avenue 7 - 3 Units for Sale
Map View
We’ve shown you all the matches
Almost there!
Refining your recommendations.
This may take a few seconds...
171 Yishun Avenue 7
171 Yishun Avenue 7 760171(D27) Sembawang / Yishun
Summary
171 Yishun Avenue 7
Read more
Project details
TypeHDB
PriceS$ 455K - 679K
Completion year1986
Tenure99-year Leasehold
No. of blocks1
No. of floors13
DeveloperHousing & Development Board (HDB)
Explore PropertyGuru
There are 3 properties for sale at 171 Yishun Avenue 7. You can use our elegant Property Search Tool to find the right HDB Flat, Condominium, Apartment, Executive Condominium, Terraced House, Detached House, Semi-Detached House and Bungalow House that is currently for sale. The options in our database are limitless. Our Property Evaluation Tool makes the market transparent for you, so that you can make a confident decision to buy your Property in Singapore. Start your Property Search above, or refine your search using these most popular searches on Property for sale.
Show MoreThe development remains in view within recent local search activity among active market participants, according to PropertyGuru's 30-day search trends for the Sembawang / Yishun area. This ongoing visibility highlights the project's place in the local property landscape as seekers review available residential options.
Most-searched Units: 2-BedroomPopular preferences: Corner Unit, Balcony, Maidsroom, Tennis Court, Renovated
Pricing by Unit Types:
- 2-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 465K
- Avg PSF: S$ 675 psf (35.97% lower compared to Sembawang / Yishun average of S$ 1,054 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 3-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 499K
- Avg PSF: S$ 450 psf (46.29% lower compared to Sembawang / Yishun average of S$ 838 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- 4-Bedroom Units:
- Avg Asking Price: S$ 679K
- Avg PSF: S$ 481 psf (57.08% lower compared to Sembawang / Yishun average of S$ 1,122 psf)
- Available Units: 1
- YISHUN MRT STATION (1095m, 13-14 mins) — A major transport hub that connects you to the integrated bus interchange and the extensive Northpoint City shopping mall.
- OPP DARUL MAKMUR MQUE (262m, 3-4 mins) — Very close by for residents needing quick bus connections to other parts of Yishun and Canberra.
- DARUL MAKMUR MQUE (307m, 3-4 mins) — Conveniently located stop that makes the morning school or work run much smoother.
- KIDZ MEADOW CHILDCARE & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (210m, 2-3 mins) — Just a short stroll away, making it very easy for parents to drop off and pick up their little ones.
- AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL (379m, 4-5 mins) — A reputable local secondary school located within a very short walking distance for students.
- AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL (589m, 7-8 mins) — Nearby primary education option that simplifies the daily routine for families with young children.
- CHONG PANG FOOD CENTER (921m, 11-12 mins) — A well-known local hub where you can find fresh produce and affordable wellness needs.
- GUARDIAN (1095m, 13-14 mins) — Reliable pharmacy access for health supplements and daily medical essentials.
- GIANT EXPRESS - YISHUN STREET 22 (861m, 10-11 mins) — Handy for quick grocery runs and picking up household supplies without a long commute.
- NORTHPOINT (1071m, 12-13 mins) — One of the largest suburban malls in the north, offering a huge variety of retail brands and services.